Tuam AC 8k Road Race

Sunday, 15 January 2017

Details
Results
Race Reports

Clubs/Teams Results
Results Question/Comment? Click here to contact us.
PlaceNameGross TimeBibCatSub CatClub
1 Valdas DOPOLSKAS 00:24:48889MMSBalbriggan & District AC
2 Peter ARTHUR 00:25:38201MMSLiffey Valley A.C.
3 Matt BIDWELL 00:26:10993MM45Galway City Harriers A.C.
4 John BYRNE 00:26:53953MM40Mayo A.C.
5 Stephen DONNELLY 00:27:30972MMSBallina AC
6 Adrian SMITH 00:27:32844MMSRoscommon Harriers A.C.
7 Paul CONLON 00:27:35987MMS
8 Dariusz MONKIEWICZ 00:28:01788MMS
9 Michael FLANAGAN 00:28:17257MMSTuam A.C.
10 Michael KERRIN 00:28:37293MMSMaree A.C
11 Mark HEALY 00:28:57270MMSAthenry A.C.
12 Colm DALY 00:28:59237MMSEnnis Track A.C.
13 Paul KEARNEY 00:29:27288MMSTuam A.C.
14 Sean BURKE 00:29:30871MM40Tuam AC
15 Daire COMER 00:29:33227MMSTuam A.C.
16 Tom PRENDERGAST 00:29:34839MM45Craughwell A.C.
17 David KEARINS 00:29:39960MM45Sligo A.C.
18 David HICKEY 00:29:40278MMSWestport A.C.
19 Kieran STAUNTON 00:29:49900MMSAthenry A.C.
20 Culan O'MEARA 00:29:50835MMSGalway City Harriers A.C.
21 David MULKEEN 00:29:54899MMS
22 Frank MURPHY 00:30:01794MM40Roscommon Harriers A.C.
23 Jerome DEBIZE 00:30:03238MM40Galway City Harriers A.C.
24 Brian LALOR 00:30:04299MMSTuam A.C.
25 Ryszard KOBAJLO 00:30:12298MM55
26 Michael COSTELLO 00:30:27231MMSTuam A.C.
27 Paddy WALSH 00:30:321802MMSMayo A.C.
28 Paul KEANE 00:30:361814MMS
29 Gearoid HEALY 00:30:37864MM40Tuam AC
30 Francis HIGGINS 00:30:47280MMS
31 Matthew GILL 00:30:53933MMSMayo A.C.
32 Damien LARKIN 00:31:01946MMSCraughwell A.C.
33 Seamus COYNE 00:31:13233MM45Galway City Harriers A.C.
34 Murt FALLON 00:31:46920MM50Tuam A.C.
35 Zola FLYNN 00:31:58976FFSCalry AC
36 Patrick FLEMING 00:32:04857MMSTuam AC
37 Shane BEGLEY 00:32:12203MMSCastlegar A.C.
38 Sean HORAN 00:32:15917MMS
39 Sean O'BOYLE 00:32:17831MM40Westport A.C.
40 Diarmuid HENNESSY 00:32:23971MM40Galway City Harriers A.C.
41 Tony MCNALLY 00:32:35901MM45
42 Tony O'MALLEY 00:32:35924MM45
43 Martin KEANE 00:32:391821MM40
44 Sean CAHILLANE 00:32:39991MM45
45 Louis COYNE 00:32:40234MMSGalway City Harriers A.C.
46 John FITZMAURICE 00:32:46996MM40
47 Ja FALLON 00:32:47248MM40
48 Adrian BUSHELL 00:32:50210MMS
49 James MALONE 00:32:51773MM40Mayo A.C.
50 Donagh COFFEY 00:32:511820MMS
51 Fintan FORDE 00:32:59261MMS
52 Nigel IGOE 00:33:01893MM45Tuam A.C.
53 Tony O'CONNOR 00:33:05950MM40Galway City Harriers A.C.
54 Yvonne FEHILY 00:33:09252FFSAthenry A.C.
55 Ger GRIFFIN 00:33:12862MM45Kilkenny Tri Club
56 Michael BEGLEY 00:33:15961MMSCastlegar A.C.
57 Brian BURKE 00:33:20208MM45Tuam A.C.
58 Seamus KING 00:33:24295MM50Galway City Harriers A.C.
59 Aiden FORDE 00:33:271809MM40
60 John MORAN 00:33:28789MM45Galway City Harriers A.C.
61 Shane CRISHAM 00:33:401806MM40Tuam A.C.
62 Michael HEALY 00:33:44269MM40Clare River Harriers A.C.
63 Paul FALLON 00:33:461804MM50Galway City Harriers A.C.
64 Mark GILLERAN 00:33:49974MM40Roscommon Harriers A.C.
65 John STAPLETON 00:33:54912MM40Tuam A.C.
66 Kieran TIERNEY 00:33:54887MM45
67 Pat WARD 00:33:57881MM40
68 Paul WALSH 00:34:13869MMSTuam AC
69 Dean BEIRNE 00:34:17966MMSCarrick-on-Shannon A.C.
70 Fergal MELIA 00:34:22784MMS
71 Drew DAVISON 00:34:23896MMS
72 Owen MURPHY 00:34:23919MMS
73 Patrick FORDE 00:34:311819MM45Athenry A.C.
74 Paschal SILKE 00:34:38843MMS
75 John G FLAHERTY 00:34:39256MMSClare River Harriers A.C.
76 Patrick MURPHY 00:34:39793MM40Clare River Harriers A.C.
77 Kevin KITT 00:34:47297MMS
78 William GERAGHTY 00:34:54263MM40
79 Martin MCEVILLEY 00:34:591805MM65Galway City Harriers A.C.
80 Mary KEALY 00:35:00284FF50Athenry A.C.
81 Alan J WALSH 00:35:04943MM45Galway City Harriers A.C.
82 Ger BRENNAN 00:35:061817MM50Swinford A.C.
83 Mark FLANNERY 00:35:06259MM45
84 Aisling NI DHUISHIR 00:35:07925FFSRosses A.C.
85 Jarlath FITZGERALD 00:35:09255MM50Loughrea A.C.
86 Colm HEAVEY 00:35:10272MM45Roscommon Harriers A.C.
87 Emmet DONMEN 00:35:17885MMS
88 Tom HUNT 00:35:18952MM65Mayo A.C.
89 Michael OSULLIVAN 00:35:36838MM50Galway City Harriers A.C.
90 Paul HYNES 00:35:38853MM40Tuam AC
91 PJ HALL 00:35:381803MM60Mayo A.C.
92 Mark MCCORMICK 00:35:44779MMS
93 Bryan WEAFER 00:35:45850MMSGalway City Harriers A.C.
94 Liam NOLAN 00:35:511811MM40South Galway A.C.
95 David O REILLY 00:35:53830MMS
96 Dylan CODY FOY 00:35:58224MMJLusk A.C.
97 Rory DONNELLAN 00:35:59931MMS
98 Richard FOY 00:36:01262MM40Lusk A.C.
99 Shane FINN 00:36:03944MMS
100 Padraic OATES 00:36:06979MM50Galway City Harriers A.C.
101 Alphonsus HENEGHAN 00:36:13909MM40Loughrea A.C.
102 Will SAINTEY 00:36:13842MMS
103 Michael MCMAHON 00:36:16995MM45Marathon Club Ireland
104 Stephen BRADY 00:36:18882MM50Tuam AC
105 Anne HESSION 00:36:20890FFSTuam A.C.
106 Aidan CLEARY 00:36:23221MMS
107 Michael MULLINS 00:36:24959MMS
108 Diarmuid QUILL 00:36:241807MM50Craughwell A.C.
109 Vincent LEE 00:36:27866MMSTuam AC
110 Bernie MULRYAN 00:36:29948FF55Athenry A.C.
111 Laura HENEGHAN 00:36:31988FFSMayo A.C.
112 Mirko WARNKE 00:36:33849MM45Marathon Club Ireland
113 Owen MONGAN 00:36:35999MM60
114 Margaret GLAVEY 00:36:36264FF65Mayo A.C.
115 Aidan DOYLE 00:36:55244MM40Tuam A.C.
116 Kieran O'REILLY 00:36:59895MMS
117 Eimear BRAY 00:37:03205FF40Corofin A.C.
118 Lee SAVILLE 00:37:06867MMSTuam AC
119 Katie GORMAN 00:37:09951FF45Craughwell A.C.
120 Wojciech MUSIAL 00:37:13795MM40Marathon Club Ireland
121 Adrian FEHILY 00:37:13253MM40
122 James LARDNER 00:37:23884MMS
123 Padraic O'DEA 00:37:29832MM55Tuam A.C.
124 Brendan MCCARRICK 00:37:35907MMSSligo A.C.
125 Francis KELLY 00:37:35905MMS
126 Sinead FLANNERY 00:37:36258FF40Galway City Harriers A.C.
127 Emily BURKE 00:37:38923FF40
128 Cronan BYRNE 00:37:40213MMS
129 Noel CONNEELY 00:37:48228MMSClare River Harriers A.C.
130 Keith GAVIN 00:37:51945MMS
131 Sean KELLY 00:38:01915MMS
132 Enda CLARKE 00:38:09898MMS
133 John FAHY 00:38:09247MM50Tuam A.C.
133 Claire CELLARIUS 00:38:09218FF45Corofin A.C.
135 Enda MUNNELLY 00:38:12791MM40Athenry A.C.
136 Lorcan CAMERON 00:38:16215MMS
137 Shane DONNELLAN 00:38:17930MMS
138 Sean KELLY 00:38:17291MMS
139 Siobhan RYAN 00:38:17865FFS
140 Mark JENNINGS 00:38:17892MMS
141 Dave CLARKE 00:38:18220MM40Corofin A.C.
142 Lynda HESSION 00:38:21985FFS
143 Peter FEEBICK 00:38:251818MM45
144 John BYRNE 00:38:28214MMS
145 Deirdre KING 00:38:28294FF50
146 Dee GRIFFIN 00:38:31863FF35FFL
147 Emer CARTY 00:38:31910FFSCarrick-on-Shannon A.C.
148 Noreen BRADY 00:38:45908FF40Westport Leisure Park
149 Jim LEAHY 00:38:52903MM50Athenry A.C.
150 John BLIGH 00:38:53970MM50Roscommon Harriers A.C.
151 Mick O'DWYER 00:38:59981MM50
152 Keith HEALY 00:38:59271MMSCarrick-on-Shannon A.C.
153 Laura DALY 00:39:01997FFSTuam A.C.
154 Tim GERAGHTY 00:39:11856MM45Tuam AC
155 Rory O CONNOR 00:39:22870MM60Tuam AC
156 Patrick HEFFERNAN 00:39:29273MM40Carrick-on-Shannon A.C.
157 Tom HOPKINS 00:39:31877MM65Tuam AC
158 Maura LOHAN 00:39:341823FF45
159 Ann Marie CLARKE 00:39:36219FFSMayo A.C.
160 Carl COURTNEY 00:39:38232MMS
161 Liam MCDONAGH 00:39:43781MMS
162 Ger FAHY 00:39:44932MM45Mayo A.C.
163 John TIERNEY 00:39:531816MM40
164 Stephen HANRAHAN 00:39:53267MM40Loughrea A.C.
165 Rory CARR 00:39:55217MMS
166 Chris O'CONNELL 00:39:58994MM60Mayo A.C.
167 Mark DISKIN 00:40:03240MM45
168 Maura MEENEGHAN 00:40:10859FF40Tuam AC
169 Connie KELLY 00:40:17290FFS
169 Michael LANGAN 00:40:17891MMS
171 Padraig MORAN 00:40:18790MM55
172 David MCKENNA 00:40:22975MM50Dublin Front Runners
173 Peter RABBITTE 00:40:22840MM40Tuam A.C.
174 Ann Marie LYONS 00:40:27968FF40Mayo A.C.
175 Karen LANE 00:40:29769FFS
176 Yvonne KEARNEY 00:40:30287FFSTuam A.C.
177 Tony CANAVAN 00:40:34216MM45
178 Martina KEANE 00:40:39982FF40
179 Geraldine FEGAN 00:40:39251FF50
180 JP QUINN 00:40:45954MMS
181 Dolores FOLEY 00:40:57992FF45
182 Sean FREENEY 00:40:59969MMSAthenry A.C.
182 P.j. TARPEY 00:40:59847MM40
184 Tomas CUDDY 00:41:02906MMS
185 Bernie MCHUGH 00:41:051000FF50Mayo A.C.
186 Elaine MESSION 00:41:05984FFS
187 Philip CRIBBIN 00:41:07235MM70Clare River Harriers A.C.
188 Peter CORRIGAN 00:41:101808MM55Clare River Harriers A.C.
189 Andrea DISKIN 00:41:121813FF40Milltown A.C.
190 Martin HYNES 00:41:15283MM70Tuam A.C.
191 Caroline FREENEY 00:41:25967FFSAthenry A.C.
192 Colm MCALLEN 00:41:26776MMS
193 Helen DALY 00:41:27942FFSCorofin A.C.
194 Kevin KENNY 00:41:31292MMS
195 Gerard NOONE 00:41:35797MM40Tuam A.C.
196 Noel CURRAN 00:41:35986MMSTri Lakes
197 Kevin O'DEA 00:41:38894MMSClare River Harriers
198 Karen BURKE 00:41:40207FFSTuam A.C.
199 Simon-Peter COLBERT 00:41:44883MMS
200 Kieran O NEILL 00:42:02829MM45Corofin A.C.
201 Verona HORAN 00:42:05282FF45
202 Elaine MCHUGH 00:42:10783FF40
203 Helen CROXFORD 00:42:15880FFS
204 Gerry TREACY 00:42:34941MM50Craughwell A.C.
205 Dolores HIGGINS 00:42:37879FF55Tuam AC
206 David O DONOHUE 00:42:40800MMS
207 Mark PADDEN 00:42:42955MM50
208 Elvie Jon HIBIONADA 00:42:42277MM40
209 Cathy BYRNE 00:42:43211FFSGalway City Harriers A.C.
210 Martin QUINN 00:42:44888MM45
211 Martina DONAGHER 00:42:46938FF40Corrib Runners
212 Adrian LYONS 00:42:481822MM45Carrick-on-Shannon A.C.
213 Anthony MCCABE 00:43:01777MM50
214 John TREACY 00:43:031801MM45Tuam A.C.
215 Mark MILLS 00:43:14918MMSBarna Derg Roadrunners
216 Niamh CONSIDINE 00:43:18230FF40Corofin A.C.
217 Michael BYRNE 00:43:18878MM60
218 Stan LOFTUS 00:43:19861MM40
219 Edwina COEN 00:43:20916FFSAthenry A.C.
220 Martin KEANE 00:43:33963MM70Athenry A.C.
221 Anne HIGGINS 00:43:45279FF40
222 Christy O'MALLEY 00:43:47834MM50Mayo A.C.
223 Joseph ESTREMERA 00:44:02246MMS
224 Brendan BOLAND 00:44:04977MMSBallinasloe Road Runners
225 Brenda EGAN 00:44:09962FF40Corofin A.C.
226 Tara LYNCH 00:44:12858FF40Corafin AC
227 Patrick FLAHERTY 00:44:24911MM65Tuam A.C.
228 Margaret WALDRON 00:44:25848FF50
229 David MADDOCKS 00:44:471815MM55
230 Caitriona MARREN 00:44:55774FFSTuam A.C.
231 Marian MURPHY 00:45:05875FF55Tuam AC
232 Fiona DIVINEY 00:45:06241FF45Craughwell A.C.
233 Suzanne GARVEY 00:45:11926FFS
234 Frances LEAHY 00:45:21904FF55Athenry A.C.
235 Tj BEATTY 00:45:30202MM65Loughrea A.C.
236 Nuala HEVERIN 00:45:34276FFS
237 Deirdre NEWELL 00:45:34796FFS
238 Sheila KELLY 00:45:38289FFSAthenry A.C.
239 Kieran O'LEARY 00:45:46957MM60Craughwell A.C.
240 Serena JOYCE 00:46:02927FFS
241 Ronan WOOD 00:46:21851MMS
242 Mary MISKELL 00:46:29785FFSTuam A.C.
243 Emma RYAN 00:46:30935FF40Corrib Runners
244 Alma FINNEGAN 00:46:34254FF40Tuam A.C.
245 Caoimhe FALLON 00:46:38921FFS
246 Una BROWNE 00:46:40206FF65Tuam A.C.
247 Andrea KING-CLAUS 00:46:40296FF45Tuam A.C.
248 Tsra MURPHY 00:46:49792FF40Roscommon Harriers A.C.
249 Noeleen RUDDEN 00:46:501810FF45Roscommon Harriers A.C.
250 Sinead WALSH 00:46:50973FFSAthenry A.C.
251 Sinead HIGGINS 00:46:50902FF40
252 Sandra FLESK 00:46:50860FF40Tuam AC
253 Colm KEAVENEY 00:46:53965MM45
254 Peter O'HALLORAN 00:47:02913MM60
255 Tom O'CONNOR 00:47:07914MM70
256 Bernie GLAVIN 00:47:20937FF50
257 Anne KEANE 00:47:36285FF55
258 Andrea RIDGE 00:47:41854FF60Tuam AC
259 Emily HOLOHAN 00:47:43281FFS
260 Catherine O'FLAHERTY 00:47:431812FFS
261 Michelle OLIVER 00:47:47964FF40Galway City Harriers A.C.
262 Dee HART 00:48:00268FF40
263 Tommy STAUNTON 00:48:03845MMS
264 Danni BARRETT 00:48:08928FFS
265 Sorina NUTU 00:48:19798FFSBallinasloe & District
266 Michael CARR 00:48:22989MM50
267 Justine MCCOY 00:48:22780FF50
268 Philip BRADY 00:48:23876MM50
269 Ann Marie HESSION 00:48:32275FFSTuam A.C.
270 Marie RYAN 00:48:41940FFSMilltown FC
271 Brian CLEARY 00:48:53222MM45Tuam A.C.
272 Catherina FORDE 00:48:53260FFS
273 Assumpta MEENEGHAN 00:49:10897FF40Tuam A.C.
274 Gail MOLLOY 00:49:15787FFSCorofin A.C.
275 Rioghna MOGGAN 00:49:21786FF45
276 Colm DALTON 00:49:36236MM60
277 Betty COLMAN 00:49:51956FF50Craughwell A.C.
278 Teresa O ' DEA 00:50:57799FF45Tuam A.C.
279 Aishling HANRAHAN 00:51:17266FFSLoughrea A.C.
280 Ann RONAN 00:51:18841FF40Tuam A.C.
281 Alma FEENEY 00:51:18249FF45
282 Christina GILES 00:52:02939FF40Corofin A.C.
283 Richard TADLE 00:52:09846MM40
284 Helen GORMLEY 00:52:42265FF50Tuam A.C.
285 Sean O MORAIN 00:53:07874MM50Tuam AC
286 Aisling KEANE 00:53:11286FFS
287 Joan COMER 00:53:21226FF60
288 Olivia COFFEY 00:53:54936FF40Corrib Runners
289 Yvonne BRUCE 00:54:23886FF40
290 Marie MC DERMOTT 00:54:47775FF50
291 Breeda KILKELLY 00:54:58983FF40Tuam A.C.
292 David HEAVEY 00:55:20949MMSLoughrea A.C.
293 Brid BYRNE 00:55:21212FF65Tuam A.C.
294 Martin DALY 00:55:32990MM70
295 Christina GIBBONS 00:55:57868FM40Tuam AC
296 Karen CONNOLLY 00:57:15229FF40
297 Lisa MCGRATH 00:57:24929FFS
298 Clodagh ENRIGHT WILSON 01:00:03245FF45Athenry A.C.
299 Bernie MCGRATH 01:00:51782FF55
300 Angela MCCLUSKEY 01:01:24778FF65Galway City Harriers A.C.
301 Patricia COFFEY 01:01:27998FMS
302 Orla MCCLUSKEY 01:01:28947FF40Athenry A.C.
303 Michael O'NEILL 01:01:49958MM60
304 Majella OBRIEN 01:02:39836FF45
305 Kathleen HOGAN 01:04:36855FF70Tuam AC
306 Mary CUNIFFE 01:04:48872FF50Tuam AC
307 Carmel LYONS 01:04:52873FF60Tuam AC
308 Mary LANE 01:07:39300FF65Tuam A.C.
309 Liam LOWRY 01:08:34934MMS