Brooks Armagh 5K International Road Race

Thursday, 15 February 2018

Details
Results
Race Reports

Clubs/Teams Results
Results Question/Comment? Click here to contact us.
PlaceNameGross TimeBibCatSub CatClub
1 Sam STABLER 00:13:5933Mens 5kmWreake and Soar Valley
2 Charlie HULSON 00:14:0011Mens 5kmLiverpool Harriers AC
3 Jordan MANN 00:14:021Mens 5kmOcean State AC Providence
4 Yannick MICHIELS 00:14:0326Mens 5km
5 John SANDERSON 00:14:0466Mens 5kmReal Runners
6 Graham RUSH 00:14:055Mens 5kmCheltenham & County Harriers
7 Luke CALDWELL 00:14:0514Mens 5kmDorking
8 Jonny HOPKINS 00:14:0662Mens 5kmSwansea Harriers AC
9 William FULLER 00:14:07155Mens 5kmBlackheath and Bromley HAC
10 Mahamed MAHAMED 00:14:076Mens 5kmSouthampton AC
11 Dewi GRIFFITHS 00:14:079Mens 5kmSwansea Harriers AC
12 Matthew BERGIN 00:14:0922Mens 5kmBedford County AC
13 Matt CLOWES 00:14:12114Mens 5kmCardiff AAC
14 Jonathan HAY 00:14:127Mens 5kmAldershot Farnham & District
15 Jake SHELLEY 00:14:1337Mens 5kmShaftesbury Barnet Harriers
16 Josh IZEWSKI 00:14:163Mens 5kmReebok ZAP FITNESS
17 John TRAVERS 00:14:1723Mens 5kmDonore Harriers AC
18 Jack GRAY 00:14:18144Mens 5kmCambridge & Coleridge
19 David NILSSON 00:14:2029Mens 5kmHogby IF
20 Frank BADDICK 00:14:20165Mens 5kmNewham & Essex Beagles
21 James GORMLEY 00:14:21261Mens 5kmCity of Sheffield & Dearne AC
22 Topi RAITANEN 00:14:2132Mens 5km
23 Brian MAHER 00:14:2225Mens 5kmKilkenny City Harriers
24 Christopher PERHAM 00:14:25174Mens 5kmLoughborough Triathlon Performance Centre
25 Matthew CREHAN 00:14:25164Mens 5kmSt Helens Sutton AC
25 Nigel MARTIN 00:14:2536Mens 5kmSale Harriers Manchester
27 James DONALD 00:14:2617Mens 5kmDundee Hawkhill Harriers
28 John BEATTIE 00:14:27160Mens 5kmNewham & Essex Beagles
29 Jack GOOCH 00:14:2756Mens 5kmSwansea Harriers AC
30 James EDGAR 00:14:2819Mens 5kmCity of Lisburn AC
31 Lucian ALLISON 00:14:28151Mens 5kmLincoln Track Club
32 Hugh ARMSTRONG 00:14:2924Mens 5kmOcean State AC Providence
33 George DUGGAN 00:14:2965Mens 5kmReal Runners
34 Ross SKELTON 00:14:29978Mens 5kmBrighton Phoenix AC
35 Guy SMITH 00:14:3055Mens 5kmSwansea Harriers AC
36 Petros SURAFEL 00:14:3034Mens 5kmThames Valley
37 Gordon BENSON 00:14:30157Mens 5kmLeeds City AC
38 Carwyn JONES 00:14:30115Mens 5kmCardiff AAC
39 Krystian ZALEWSKI 00:14:3130Mens 5km
40 Alastair HAY 00:14:3116Mens 5kmCentral AC
40 David DEVINE 00:14:3170Mens 5kmLiverpool Harriers AC
42 Lachlan OATES 00:14:3415Mens 5kmShettleston Harriers
43 Killian MOONEY 00:14:34999Mens 5kmDundrum South Dublin AC
44 Abdulqani SHARIF 00:14:3571Mens 5kmLiverpool Harriers AC
45 Neil JOHNSTON 00:14:3518Mens 5kmSpringwell RC
46 Kenny WILSON 00:14:36176Mens 5kmMoray Road Runners
47 Eric KEOGH 00:14:36156Mens 5kmDonore Harriers AC
48 Robert DANSON 00:14:36180Mens 5kmWesham Road Runners
49 James BOWNESS 00:14:37167Mens 5kmTrafford AC
50 Carl AVERY 00:14:3782Mens 5kmMorpeth Harriers AC
51 Colm ROONEY 00:14:3841Mens 5kmClonliffe Harriers AC
52 Matthew GRIEVE 00:14:39172Mens 5kmBorder Harriers
53 Darragh GREENE 00:14:39193Mens 5kmDunleer AC
54 Dominic NOLAN 00:14:39169Mens 5km
55 William MYCROFT 00:14:39170Mens 5kmEnfield & Harringay
55 Aaron ROYAL 00:14:39974Mens 5km
57 Aidan THOMPSON 00:14:4080Mens 5kmCentral AC
58 Tomas COTTER 00:14:40163Mens 5kmDunleer AC
59 James HUNT 00:14:4010Mens 5kmCardiff AAC
60 Calum MCKENZIE 00:14:41173Mens 5kmCorstorphine AAC
61 Luke BETTS 00:14:4199Mens 5kmSale Harriers Manchester
62 Kurt HERON 00:14:41183Mens 5kmAshington Hirst RC
63 Joshua SCHOFIELD 00:14:42223Mens 5kmCity of York AC
63 Jack GOODWIN 00:14:42121Mens 5kmBedford County AC
65 Darragh MCELHINNEY 00:14:42158Mens 5kmBantry AC
66 Chris PERRY 00:14:42181Mens 5kmVale Royal AC
67 Daniel MOONEY 00:14:4421Mens 5kmLetterkenny AC
68 Gareth GRIFFITHS 00:14:44192Mens 5kmTipton Harriers
69 Jonathan CORNISH 00:14:4569Mens 5kmReal Runners
70 Jack DOUGLAS 00:14:45122Mens 5kmBedford County AC
71 Ciaran LEWIS 00:14:46117Mens 5kmCardiff AAC
72 Colin MAHER 00:14:46162Mens 5kmBallyfin AC
73 Morgan DAVIES 00:14:4658Mens 5kmSwansea Harriers AC
74 Chris SMITH 00:14:47197Mens 5kmThames Valley Harriers / Cottage
75 Adam SCIACCA 00:14:47100Mens 5kmSale Harriers Manchester
76 Michael HARRISON 00:14:47124Mens 5kmBedford County AC
77 Jordan ROWE 00:14:4868Mens 5kmReal Runners
78 Tom O'KEEFFE 00:14:48189Mens 5kmKilkenny City Harriers
79 Matthew BRAY 00:14:49125Mens 5kmBedford County AC
80 Callum JONES 00:14:50178Mens 5kmCornwall AC
81 Robert WARNER 00:14:50168Mens 5kmBlackburn Harriers AC
82 Oliver BARBARESI 00:14:5012Mens 5kmMenai
83 Aaron SCOTT 00:14:51149Mens 5kmLincoln Track Club
84 Gavin BRYSON 00:14:52135Mens 5kmEdinburgh AC
85 Finn MCNALLY 00:14:52118Mens 5kmBrighton Phoenix AC
86 Daniel MULRYAN 00:14:55109Mens 5kmOxford University Cross Country Club
87 Cathal DOYLE 00:14:5739Mens 5kmClonliffe Harriers AC
88 Declan REED 00:14:57258Mens 5kmCity of Derry
89 Marc BROWN 00:14:5848Mens 5kmSalford Harriers AC
90 James VINCENT 00:14:5813Mens 5kmCardiff AAC
91 Ross BRADEN 00:14:58195Mens 5kmBlackheath and Bromley HAC
92 Michael HOYLE 00:14:58184Mens 5kmLeeds City AC
93 Seán HEHIR 00:14:59188Mens 5kmRathfarnham WSAF AC
94 Fabe DOWNS 00:15:00242Mens 5kmChiltern Harriers AC LC Bruhl
95 Evan BYRNE 00:15:00179Mens 5kmTogher AC
96 Ian WILLIAMS 00:15:00202Mens 5kmTipton Harriers
97 Sam STEAD 00:15:01244Mens 5kmKeswick AC
98 Marc HOBBS 00:15:0159Mens 5kmSwansea Harriers AC
99 Dermot CUMMINS 00:15:02208Mens 5kmCorstorphine AAC
100 Ronny WILSON 00:15:02150Mens 5kmLincoln Track Club
101 Robert WILSON 00:15:0292Mens 5kmHighgate Harriers
102 Alistair RUTHERFORD 00:15:02215Mens 5kmBirchfield Harriers
102 Murray STRAIN 00:15:0287Mens 5kmHighgate Harriers
104 Oliver PAULIN 00:15:02112Mens 5kmOxford University
105 Jonathan JANES 00:15:03126Mens 5kmBedford County AC
106 William ONEK 00:15:03102Mens 5kmSale Harriers Manchester
107 Kevin MOORE 00:15:05190Mens 5kmDundrum AC
108 Sam WADE 00:15:05120Mens 5kmBrighton Phoenix AC
109 Ben HARDING 00:15:06259Mens 5kmKent AC
110 Chris SMITH 00:15:0685Mens 5kmMorpeth Harriers AC
111 Christopher MADDEN 00:15:06196Mens 5kmCity of Lisburn AC
112 Chris SMITHARD 00:15:0779Mens 5kmCentral AC
113 Ross FLOYD 00:15:0786Mens 5kmMorpeth Harriers AC
114 Matthew SHEEN 00:15:07199Mens 5kmVale Royal AC
115 Ross GOLLAN 00:15:07127Mens 5kmShettleston Harriers
116 James STRAW 00:15:08148Mens 5kmLincoln Track Club
116 Elliot LAWRENCE 00:15:0860Mens 5kmSwansea Harriers AC
118 Christopher RICHARDS 00:15:0853Mens 5kmSalford Harriers AC
119 Aaron JARVIS 00:15:0873Mens 5kmLiverpool Harriers AC
120 Scott RANKIN 00:15:0920Mens 5kmFoyle Valley AC
121 Adrian BAILES 00:15:10211Mens 5kmBirtley AC
122 Brahma POCHEE 00:15:1089Mens 5kmHighgate Harriers
123 Antti-Pekka NIINISTÖ 00:15:1031Mens 5km
124 Norman SHREEVE 00:15:10145Mens 5kmCambridge & Coleridge
125 Roger POOLMAN 00:15:1195Mens 5kmHighgate Harriers
126 James MCASSEY 00:15:11206Mens 5kmSLOT AC
127 James TURNER 00:15:12198Mens 5kmBrighton & Hove AC
128 Barry HARRON 00:15:13222Mens 5kmFinnValley AC
129 Shane ROBINSON 00:15:13147Mens 5kmLincoln Track Club
130 Damian NEVINS 00:15:15177Mens 5kmHarrow AC
131 Michael WRIGHT 00:15:1578Mens 5kmCentral AC
132 Marc FENWICK 00:15:15213Mens 5kmTyne Bridge Harriers
133 Patrick MCNIFF 00:15:15204Mens 5kmNewcastle AC
133 Alexander BAMPTON 00:15:15110Mens 5kmOxford University
135 Matthew SUTHERLAND 00:15:1535Mens 5kmCentral AC
136 Harvey MAGUIRE 00:15:16224Mens 5kmTipton Harriers
136 Thomas STRAUGHAN 00:15:1684Mens 5kmMorpeth Harriers AC
138 Grant MUIR 00:15:17201Mens 5kmGiffnock North AAC
139 Luke ADAMS 00:15:18216Mens 5kmSouth Shields Harriers
140 Phil ROBERTSON 00:15:19104Mens 5kmSale Harriers Manchester
141 Arne AGTEN 00:15:2027Mens 5kmVabco Mol Team Kelchtermans
142 Eoghain MCGINLEY 00:15:21106Mens 5kmLetterkenny AC
142 Padraig MORAN 00:15:21976Mens 5kmMullingar Harriers AC
142 Josh BURGESS 00:15:21249Mens 5kmLewes AC
145 Jack LEITCH 00:15:21131Mens 5kmEdinburgh University
146 Jonathan MCKEE 00:15:21139Mens 5kmSpringwell RC
147 James HAMILTON 00:15:22238Mens 5kmBallymena Runners
148 Euan BRENNAN 00:15:22236Mens 5kmIlkley harriers
149 Joseph VIS 00:15:23103Mens 5kmSale Harriers Manchester
150 Sean RENFER 00:15:2397Mens 5kmHighgate Harriers
151 Johnny DALY 00:15:23235Mens 5kmMullingar Harriers AC
152 Elliot HIND 00:15:24182Mens 5kmMilton Keynes AC
153 Ricky CHALLINOR 00:15:2472Mens 5kmLiverpool Harriers AC
154 James DEAN 00:15:2563Mens 5kmSwansea Harriers AC
155 Dave NORMAN 00:15:25233Mens 5kmAltrincham & District AC
156 Charlie HAYWOOD 00:15:2690Mens 5kmHighgate Harriers
157 Ryan PAGE 00:15:26152Mens 5kmLincoln Track Club
158 Fergal SMITHWICK 00:15:2791Mens 5kmHighgate Harriers
158 Alex CARCAS 00:15:27130Mens 5kmEdinburgh University
160 Martin COX 00:15:28209Mens 5kmCarmen Runners
161 Scott MACAULAY 00:15:28134Mens 5kmKilbarchan AAC
162 Matthew HARVEY 00:15:2864Mens 5kmSwansea Harriers AC
163 Patrick VIS 00:15:28217Mens 5kmLeeds City AC
163 Ewan DAVIDSON 00:15:28132Mens 5kmEdinburgh University
165 Alex BROWN 00:15:29191Mens 5kmHoughton Harriers
166 John LENEHAN 00:15:30136Mens 5kmEdinburgh AC
167 Alan WHITE 00:15:30105Mens 5kmSale Harriers Manchester
168 Kevin O'BRIEN 00:15:31205Mens 5kmEast Cork
169 Luke DINSMORE 00:15:31140Mens 5kmSpringwell RC
170 Neill WEIR 00:15:32219Mens 5kmWillowfield Harriers
171 Zak HANNA 00:15:33252Mens 5kmNewcastle AC
172 Chris LIVESEY 00:15:3451Mens 5kmSalford Harriers AC
173 John FERGUSSON 00:15:35243Mens 5kmEast Kilbride AC
174 Ed DODD 00:15:39214Mens 5kmCity of Portsmouth AC
175 Kirk SMITH 00:15:40113Mens 5kmUniversity of Oxford Cross Country Club
175 Ian MORAN 00:15:4075Mens 5kmLiverpool Harriers AC
177 Yelle VAN WAEYENBERGHE 00:15:4128Mens 5kmATAC Team Kelchtermans
178 Michael KIELY 00:15:4146Mens 5kmCrusaders AC
179 Eoin HUGHES 00:15:41231Mens 5kmAcorns AC
180 Ben SAVILL 00:15:42254Mens 5kmCroydon Harriers
181 Seamus LYNCH 00:15:431000Mens 5kmNewcastle AC
182 Chris CARPANINI 00:15:4457Mens 5kmSwansea Harriers AC
183 William BARDSLEY 00:15:45129Mens 5kmShettleston Harriers
184 Sparrow MORLEY 00:15:45227Mens 5kmTyne Bridge Harriers
185 Dan OWEN 00:15:46175Mens 5kmCheltenham & County Harriers
186 Gerard GALLAGHER 00:15:47220Mens 5kmFinnValley AC
187 Jonathan WHAN 00:15:49234Mens 5kmCity of Lisburn AC
188 Conall KIRK 00:15:50237Mens 5kmAnnadale Striders
189 Matthew GRANT 00:15:53226Mens 5kmShaftesbury Barnet Harriers
190 Robbie KENNEDY 00:15:53256Mens 5kmLothian RC
191 Matthew GORDON 00:15:56241Mens 5kmHavant AC
192 Paul SORRIE 00:15:58128Mens 5kmShettleston Harriers
193 Ian HARRIS 00:15:5861Mens 5kmSwansea Harriers AC
194 Leon JOHNSON 00:16:00138Mens 5kmEdinburgh AC
195 Darryl DAVISON 00:16:0296Mens 5kmHighgate Harriers
196 Gary CONDON 00:16:02246Mens 5kmSli Cualann AC
197 Pauric BRESLIN 00:16:04108Mens 5kmLetterkenny AC
198 Jed MARSHALL 00:16:05111Mens 5kmOxford University Cross Country Club
199 Oliver PARK 00:16:08146Mens 5kmCambridge & Coleridge
200 Ciaran DIVINEY 00:16:1043Mens 5kmCrusaders AC
201 Stuart LITTLE 00:16:11250Mens 5kmSheffield RC
202 Brendan GUINEY 00:16:12232Mens 5kmBeechmount Harriers
203 Paul COON 00:16:14239Mens 5kmDerwent AC Cockermouth
204 Joseph MONK 00:16:17207Mens 5kmLancaster University
205 Derek CRAMMOND 00:16:27253Mens 5kmParnell AC
206 Vinnie MCGUINNESS 00:16:3842Mens 5kmCrusaders AC
207 Eamonn MURPHY 00:17:02264Mens 5kmSLOT AC
208 Ryan WHISTON 00:17:2976Mens 5kmLiverpool Harriers AC