Ballinacurra 4 Mile

Sunday, 03 December 2017

Details
Results
Race Reports

Results Question/Comment? Click here to contact us.
PlaceNameGross TimeBibCatSub CatClub
1 Kevin O'BRIEN 00:20:361441MMSEast Cork AC
2 Nigel SHEEHAN 00:22:451447MMSYoughal AC
3 Fiona SANTRY 00:23:301442FFSEast Cork AC
4 Denis KELLEGHER 00:25:081443MM50
5 Damien O'CALLAGHAN 00:25:51875MMSBallinacurra
6 Pierse O'NEILL 00:25:54190MMSAghada
7 Denis CAROL 00:26:30197MM50Eagle AC
8 Eoghan O'DONOVAN 00:27:051436MMJ
9 Andrea MCNAMARA 00:27:11881FFSSport World
10 Micheal O'BRIEN 00:27:401437MMSAghada RC
11 Sheila BUCKLY 00:28:061439FFSMidleton AC
12 Shane WIGGANS 00:28:08874MMSBallinacurra
13 James NAGLE 00:28:421417MMSBallinacurra GAA
14 Diarmuid COSTINE 00:28:51879MMS
15 Eoin MCCARTHY 00:28:52188MM40Ballinacurra Villagers
16 Martin HERLIHY 00:28:53189MM40Cork Mental Health AC
17 Sean MURPHY 00:29:01196MM40Ballintotis
18 Sean O'RIORDAN 00:29:05870MM50
19 Mary O'KEEFEE 00:29:481427FF50Midleton
20 Calum O'BRIEN 00:30:211446MMJBallinacurra Villagers
21 Geraldine KELLY 00:30:251418FF40Ballinacurra Villagers
22 John GRIFFIN 00:30:38886MM40Dromahane Road Runners
23 Dean MANGAN 00:30:501434MMJ
24 Arthur MURPHY 00:30:561428MM40Ballinacurra Villagers
25 Sean AHERN 00:31:141450MMSWatergrassshill AC
26 Alan MURRAY 00:31:241448MMS
27 Mossy STACK 00:31:281414MMSBallinacurra Villagers
28 Ian CAHILL 00:31:291430MM40Ballinacurra GAA
29 Colin RICHARDS 00:31:431415MM50Ballinacurra Villagers
30 Adian KELLEGHER 00:31:59191MMSAghada
31 00:32:09880
32 00:33:06882
33 Pat MURPHY 00:33:07885MM40Watergrasshill
34 Donal O'DONOGHUE 00:33:16878MM50
35 Pat SICK 00:33:211435MM40Ballinacurra Villagers
36 John WALSHE 00:33:301440MM60East Cork AC
37 Tom O'NEILL 00:33:45876MM60Ballintotis
38 Ciara MANGAN 00:33:511433FFS
39 Louise LANE 00:34:49192FFS
40 Maria HARTY 00:34:49193FFS
41 Kerry CONSTANT 00:35:391438MM60Waterstown Warriers
42 Valerie TWOMEY 00:36:021444FF40Ballintotis Fit For Life
43 Kevin SMIDDY 00:36:07871MMSGlanmire
44 Grainne O'BRIEN 00:36:161445FF40Ballinacurra Villagers
45 Melissa DUNNE 00:36:271413FFSBallinacurra Villagers
46 Helen FITZGIBBON 00:36:36198FF40Balllintotis AC
47 Jane MURPHY 00:36:37195FF50Balintotis AC
48 Sarah MCCONNELL 00:36:501420FFSBallinacurra
49 Jeraldine MCSWEENEY 00:37:07867FF50St. Nicks
50 Brian HEALY 00:37:35199MM50
51 Bat KEARNEY 00:37:53187MM60Leevalae
52 Marion CROININ 00:38:30194FFSBalintotis AC
53 Colette BAILY 00:38:33872FF50Ballinacurra Villagers
54 Sinead BRODERICK 00:38:441449FFS
55 Gillian KENNEALLY 00:38:47873FFSGlanmire
56 Jackie HOGAN 00:39:45200FF40St. Nicks
57 Celine MORLEY 00:40:051426FF40Ballinacurra Villagers
58 Erin CRONIN 00:40:191412FFSBallinacurra
59 Stuart MCKENZIE 00:40:22877MM40
60 Claire O'DONNELL 00:43:48868FFSBallinacurra Villagers
61 Carol LEAHY 00:43:491432FF40Ballymore Cobh A.C.
62 Miriam TROY 00:44:30869FF40Ballintotis Fit For Life
63 Ruth PHELAN 00:45:441421FF50Ballymore Cobh A.C.
64 Heather SILLETT 00:45:451422FFSBallymore Cobh A.C.
65 Grainne FOLEY 00:46:47883FFSPat Welsh
66 Abigail LEAHY 00:46:471425FFSBallymore Cobh A.C.
67 Aine WIMPENNY 00:46:48887FF40PWR
68 Jenny HORGAN 00:46:48884FF40PWR
69 Carol O'DONOVAN 00:50:171429FM40Ballinacurra Villagers
69 Carrie O'DONOVAN 00:50:171431FFJBallinacurra