AON Mullingar Virtual Half Marathon

Sunday, 13 September 2020

Details
Results
Results Question/Comment? Click here to contact us.
PlaceNameGross TimeCatSub CatClub
1 James KEEGAN 01:19:19MMSMullingar Harriers A.C.
2 Eddie NEWMAN 01:19:39MM55Mullingar Harriers
3 Gerard GAVIN 01:21:21MM45Mullingar Harriers A.C.
4 Alan CROWLEY 01:22:27MMSMullingar Harriers
5 Tom MCLOUGHLIN 01:23:09MM40Westport AC
6 Barry CAHALIN 01:24:18MMS
7 Eoin CLARKE 01:26:04MM40Mullingar Harriers
8 Patrick MULDOON 01:27:44MMSMullingar Harriers A.C.
9 Aine OREILLY 01:28:04FF40Mullingar Harriers
10 Enda SEERY 01:29:20MMSMullingar Harriers A.C.
11 Brendan WALSH 01:29:45MM40
12 John SHEEHAN 01:30:46MMS
13 Denis CAHILL 01:31:14MMS
14 piotr OBARA 01:31:46MF45no club
15 Seamus MCENHILL 01:32:00MMSSt. Laurence O’Tooles
16 Tommy MC CARTHY 01:32:31MMSCoralstown kinnegad AC
17 Paul GINNELL 01:33:22MM55Mullingar Harriers
18 Jenny ALGAR 01:33:40FFSMullingar harriers
19 Dara OSHEA 01:33:52MM40
20 Kieran DODRILL 01:34:52MM45
21 John CONNORS 01:35:33MMSCelbridge AC
22 Glen WHELAN 01:36:30MMSCelbridge AC
23 Amy MAHONY 01:36:43FFSMullingar Harriers
23 Stephen NAUGHTON 01:36:43MM55Mullingar harriers
25 Gavin DUNNE 01:36:52MM40Mucklagh A.C
26 Evan MCCORMACK 01:38:00MM40Mullingar Harriers
27 Christy NEVIN 01:38:06MMSNone
28 Jimmy MCCORMACK 01:38:33MM40None
29 Andrew BRACKEN 01:39:23MM50Naomh ciaran
30 Martin DOWNES 01:39:52MM50
31 Steve CONNELL 01:40:52MMSGalway Triathlon Club
32 Emer O'HANLON 01:41:21FF50Mullingar Harriers
33 Mary STUART 01:41:35FF55Mullingar Harriers
34 Mairtin SAVAGE 01:41:39MM50Mullingar Harriers
35 Colm WALSH 01:41:50MM45Mullingar Harriers A.C.
36 Padraig O CIOSEOG 01:41:52MM40
37 Joan HICKSON 01:42:31FF40Mullingar Harriers AC
38 Siobhan FARRY 01:42:45FF40Mullingar Harriers
39 Frank Byrne BYRNE 01:43:07MM45
40 Craig GILLESPIE 01:43:10MMSMullengar Hockey Club
41 Colm CASEY 01:43:29MM45
42 Magdalena ŁUCZEK 01:44:10FFS
43 Mark CLAFFEY 01:44:57MMS
44 Criona REID 01:45:00FF45Mullingar Harriers
45 Ewa WOJNIŁOWICZ 01:45:46FF40
46 Ross DIGAN 01:47:00MMSCoralstown Kinnegad AC
47 Jane CREEVY 01:47:01FF40Mullingar Harriers AC
48 Oscar CRENTSIL 01:47:24MMS
49 Slawomir LUBANSKI 01:47:27MM45Polish Runners Club Ireland
50 linda O'DRISCOLL 01:47:29FF50Mullingar Harriors
51 alan OMAHONEY 01:47:39MM40Fingallians
52 Joe SWEENEY 01:47:45MM50Pulse Triathlon
53 Robert MURTAGH 01:47:48MMS
54 Peter DORAN 01:48:30MMS
55 Fiona DUNNE 01:48:36FFU10
56 Mark COMLEY 01:48:42MM45Newbridge AC
57 Michelle BOHAN 01:49:12FFSMullingar harriers
58 Darren CARROLL 01:49:54MM40
59 Ryan MCNEILL 01:50:53MMS
60 Kevin O'BRIEN 01:51:23MM45Mullingar Harriers
61 Bernie O'BEIRNE 01:51:31FF55
62 Martin CLINTON 01:51:37MM55
63 Gerry GAVIN 01:51:46MM45
64 Caroline MULLEN 01:52:08FF50Mullingar Harriers
65 Garrett O BRIEN 01:52:27MM50Mullingar Harriers AC
66 Ciara CONWAY 01:52:29FFS
67 Patrick CULLEN 01:52:31MM40None
68 Eoghan FLEMING 01:52:37MMS
69 John MC NAMARA 01:52:38MMS
70 Eriks KOKORITS 01:53:00MF40
71 Adrian FARRELL 01:53:42MMSLongwood Running Group
72 Diarmuid O'KELLY 01:53:45MMSNone
73 Tom DUNNE 01:54:00MM45Kells AC
74 Simon LUTTRELL 01:54:05MM60Rathbride, Kildare
75 Declan CALPIN 01:54:43MMS
76 Anke BROSS 01:54:50FFJNone
77 Eimear NI DHUBHLÁINN 01:55:00FFSDrogheda & District A.C.
78 Charlie CLINTON 01:55:11MM45
79 Connor JENNINGS 01:55:25MM50Raheny Shamrock AC
80 Donal CONROY 01:55:46MM50
81 Deborah Carr CARR 01:56:03FF50Pulse triathlon club
82 John O REILLY 01:56:20MM55
82 Finian NALLY 01:56:20MMS
84 Patrice NOLAN 01:57:08FFS
85 Mark O'BEIRNE 01:57:56MMS
85 Evelyn OBARA 01:57:56FF40no club
87 Michael GILSENAN 01:58:00MM40
88 Aongus McGreal MCGREAL 01:58:16MM40
89 Kevin O'RIORDAN 01:58:18MFS
90 Rob O'NEILL 01:58:22MM45
91 Richard Barber BARBER 01:58:25MMSPulse Triathlon Club
92 Joanne MARTIN 01:58:32FFS
93 Mark Dunne DUNNE 01:58:51MM45Ballinasloe Road Runners
94 Seamus DEVLIN 01:59:42MM45Moate Athlone Running Group
95 Elaine SHEPPARD 01:59:49FF50Newbridge AC
96 Catherine GRAY 01:59:54FF50Brendan Doyle Running
97 Declan COSTELLO 01:59:59MM45Mullingar Harriers
98 Martin MULLEN 02:00:04MM50Mullingar Harriers
99 Geraldine BUCKLEY 02:00:30FF50Mullingar Shamrocks
99 Therese KILLORAN 02:00:30FF45Boyle AC
101 Eamonn O'HARA 02:00:40MM50
102 David EGAN 02:00:59MM40
103 Gerry Langtry LANGTRY 02:01:00MM50
104 James Walsh WALSH 02:01:11MM50
105 Paddy MONAGHAN 02:01:23MM50
106 Richie Carey CAREY 02:01:29MM45
107 Agnieszka PRYCINSKA 02:01:36FF45Polish Runners Club Ireland
108 Kevin COSTELLO 02:02:00MM45Ait ac
109 . . 02:02:02MMJ
109 Sean TYRRELL 02:02:02MMJ
111 Clare MCGHEE 02:02:15FFS
112 Breda KELLY 02:02:16FF50Kells AC
113 Shaun BULL 02:02:25MM40
114 Rita LOUGHREY 02:02:39FF55Caltra & District
115 Mark SMITH 02:02:53MM45DRG
116 Michelle BYRNE 02:02:57FF40
117 Padhraic MCGHEE 02:03:33MM40
118 Michael O SULLIVAN 02:03:47MM60Mullingar Harriers AC
119 Sean STAGG 02:03:50MM45Longwood Running Group
120 Michael MORRISROE 02:03:56MM45
121 Melissa CURRAN 02:04:03FFS
122 Alan HENDRICKX 02:04:04MM40
123 Claire WYNNE 02:04:16FF45Longford AC
124 Celine O GRADY 02:04:30FF40North westmeath
125 Martin QUINN 02:04:45MM45
126 Jennifer BRADY 02:05:00FF40Moynalty AC
127 Shane GARGAN 02:05:17MMSFingallions
128 Ruth MCKEON 02:05:19FF40North Westemath Athletic Club
129 Michelle Howard HOWARD 02:06:38FFSBrendan Doyle running
130 Hilary MANGAN 02:07:31FF45
131 Brian DUFFY 02:07:47MMS
132 Declan Behan BEHAN 02:07:51MM40
133 Orla DUNNE 02:07:59FF45Kells AC
133 Aimee carr CARR 02:07:59FFU16Pulse triathlon club
135 Alan O'KEEFFE 02:08:00MM40
136 Jason MCKEVITT 02:08:22MM45
137 Graeme HAGUE 02:08:25MM40Mullingar Hockey club
138 Austin EGAN 02:09:12MM45Appleton Property
139 Shane MADIGAN 02:09:17MM40None
140 Darragh MONAGHAN 02:09:18MMJ
141 Clare MALONE 02:09:32FF45Pulse
142 Bernie BOWE 02:09:49FFS
143 Conor WYNNE 02:09:58MMS
144 Paul MCDAID 02:10:45MM50Na fianna fit for life
144 Ita CUSACK 02:10:45FF55NA Fianna Fit For
146 Lorcan TREANOR 02:10:55MMS
147 William TOOHER 02:11:11MM55Maurice Looby fitness
148 Alison BYRNE 02:11:28FF45Marathon Club Ireland
149 Linsey BRUNTON 02:11:50FFS
149 Niall MAHER 02:11:50MM40
151 Paul GROGAN 02:11:56MM50
152 Karl Maher MAHER 02:12:03MM45
153 Arlene HIGGINS 02:12:44FF50Celbridge
153 Colm HIGGINS 02:12:44MM50Celbridge
155 Matthew BRILLY 02:13:00MM40AIT AC Running Club
156 Micheal McGreal MCGREAL 02:13:34MFS
157 john GOODALL 02:14:22MMSPulse Triathlon Club
158 Paula MOLLOHAN 02:14:41FF40Carrick On Shannon AC
159 John DILLON 02:15:00MF55GOM
160 Larry Mc Cole MC COLE 02:15:36MM60Porterstown Panthers
161 geraldine CUSACK 02:16:06FF50N.a. Fianna Fit4life
162 Paddy CALDWELL 02:17:43MM60Rise Running Club
162 Gemma CALDWELL 02:17:43FF40Rise Running Club
164 Irene LYNAM 02:18:00FF55Na Fianna Fit4Life
165 Keith RENEHAN 02:18:09MM40
166 lynda HARTE 02:18:22FF40
167 Jenny CONROY 02:18:28FFS
168 Kathleen CONROY 02:18:42FF50
169 Micheal MURTAGH 02:19:10MM45Carrick ac
170 John MCGHEE 02:19:19MM45
171 Ciarán PHILLIPS 02:19:20MM50Pulse
172 Mary GORRY 02:19:48FF45
173 Owen PETERS 02:20:01MM40
174 Aleksander ZUZEWICZ 02:21:36MM40Polish Runners Club Ireland
175 Orla HICKEY 02:21:46FF40
176 Roisin MASTERSON 02:21:51FF40
177 Orlagh BOYHAN 02:22:06FFS
178 Ann GILNA 02:22:41FF55Brendan Doyle Running
179 Blathnaid MCLOUGHLIN 02:22:55FF40Brendan Doyle Running
180 Sharon HAUGHEY 02:23:17FF50
180 Brian CRUM 02:23:17MM40
182 John MCKENNA 02:23:51MF40Maurice Looby fitness
183 Siobhan DELEA 02:26:00FFS
184 Veronica NANGLE 02:27:10FF60Wolfhound Fitness
185 june DUNNE 02:29:13FFS
186 Mary DAVEY 02:36:21FF45Sligo Couch to 5k
187 Breda CAROLAN 02:38:00FF50Navan Run Club (NRC)
188 Concepta BREBNER 02:38:05FF40
189 Grant JACOBS 02:41:02MF50Pulse Triathlon Club
190 Marion GOODALL 02:41:09FFSPulse Triathlon Club
191 Anke VON BUNAU 02:42:45FF65MTC
192 Callum COYNE 02:43:30MMS
193 Kathy LANNON 02:51:12FFS
194 Eoghan Duffy DUFFY 02:57:33MFS
195 Geraldine O MALLEY 04:18:49FF60
196 Ciara O'MALLEY 04:19:57FF40