Alanna Russell Virtual Memorial Run

Saturday, 01 August 2020

Details
Results
Results Question/Comment? Click here to contact us.
PlaceNameGross TimeCatSub CatClub
1 Gavin LYNCH 00:17:37MMSRoscrea Road Runners
1 Michael COUNSEL 00:17:37MM50Trim AC
3 Dylan MCLAUGHLIN 00:17:43MMJKilkenny City Harriers
4 Enda SEERY 00:18:45MMSMullingar Harriers A.C.
5 Aoife PARRELLA 00:19:14FF40Star of the Sea AC
6 Shane LEDDY 00:19:23MF45Navan AC
7 Sabrina KEOGH 00:19:38FFSDunboyne AC
8 Jake RYAN 00:19:39MMU16Bohermeen AC
9 John MASTERSON 00:19:51MMSNavan AC
10 Darren O'SULLIVAN 00:20:01MMS
11 Mick MOYNIHAN 00:20:07MMS
12 John Taaffe TAAFFE 00:20:09MM40Syddan runners
13 Sinead TIGHE 00:20:23FF45Brother's Pearse
14 Anthony FENNELLY 00:20:26MF40
15 Darragh ROE 00:20:45MMSNavan AC
16 Jennifer FORAN 00:20:46FF40Garristown Flyers
17 Mark DARBY 00:20:47MM40Navan A.C.
18 Dean RYAN 00:20:50MMU16Bohermeen AC
19 Simon LAWLOR 00:21:21MM40Navan AC
20 Robert DARBY 00:21:23MMSNavan AC
21 Eimear CAULFIELD 00:21:29FFSLSA
22 Mary WATTERS 00:21:33FF55Navan AC
23 Padraig OLWELL 00:21:49MMSNavan AC
24 Simon O'CONNOR 00:21:53MMS
25 Joanne RICE 00:21:56FF40Navan AC
26 Eimear DOWLING 00:22:00FFSNavan AC
27 Paul MCGEE 00:22:03MM50Navan AC
28 Thomas SHEILS 00:22:43MM55Syddan runners
29 Maeve HEGARTY 00:22:47FF45Skerries AC
29 Thomas COMMINS 00:22:47MM45Suddan
31 Aaron MCLAUGHLIN 00:22:53MMU16Moyne ac
32 Isobel SWATMAN LAWLOR 00:22:58FF40Navan Ac
33 Ruth BARRY 00:22:59FF40Cherryorchard running club
34 Caroline GIBBONS 00:23:11FFSNavan AC
35 Arlene GORMAN 00:23:15FFSNavan AC
36 John MCLAUGHLIN 00:23:20MF45
37 Niamh CARDIFF 00:23:40FF40
38 Jean DUNNE 00:23:48FF60Raheny Shamrocks
39 Jean DUNNE 00:23:50FF60
40 Aileen SMYTH 00:24:08FF45Navan ac
41 Ger HOWARD 00:24:09MMSTallaght AC
42 Alison CLYNCH 00:24:23FF45Kells AC
43 Johanna O'CONNOR 00:24:28FFSNavan AC
43 Teresa CROMWELL 00:24:28FF45Navan athletic club
45 Sandra Mullen MULLEN 00:24:32FF40Star of the sea
46 Donal HARRINGTON 00:24:39MM55Cilles AC
47 Frances CAMPBELL 00:24:40FF45Kells AC
48 Mary MURTAGH 00:24:41FF45Moynalty AC
49 Rachel HYLAND 00:24:48FF40Ratoath AC
50 John HUGHES 00:24:50MM50Navan Ac
51 Denise COMMINS 00:25:01FF45Syddan
52 Ray CALLAN 00:25:09MM45Navan AC
53 Teresa FOY 00:25:12FF55Rathkenny AC
54 Denise KELLY 00:25:14FF45Fr.Murphy AC
55 Larry WHELAN 00:25:16MM60Navan AC
56 Helen LEDDY 00:25:20FF60Moynalty AC
57 Cora MCCOURT 00:25:22FF45
58 Will HOGAN 00:25:25MM40Navan AC
59 Thomas MCNAMARA 00:25:30MMS
60 Helena DORRIGAN 00:25:33FF40Navan
61 Jean WHELAN 00:25:36FF55Navan A.C
62 Geraldine SOMERS 00:25:42FF40
62 Ger SOMERS 00:25:42FFS
64 Liz O'REILLY 00:25:46FF40Balbriggan and district
65 Diane DOHERTY 00:25:53FF40Navan AC
66 Sinead MCLAUGHLIN 00:25:58FF45
67 David WELDON 00:26:05MM40Navan AC
67 Mairead TYWANG 00:26:05FF40Team Tywang
69 Joann BOWES 00:26:09FF40-
70 Patrick WALL 00:26:10MM40
71 Wilma ROE 00:26:13FF40Navan AC
72 Dara FAGAN 00:26:15FF50Glenmore
73 Breda KELLY 00:26:18FF50Kells AC
74 Helen TALBOT 00:26:22FF40
75 Georgina WALSH ROWE 00:26:23FFU10
76 Paul MORRISSEY 00:26:25MMS
77 Tommy OWENS 00:26:26MM40
77 Angela Magee MAGEE 00:26:26FF50Moynalty AC
77 Jann MILLINGTON 00:26:26FF45Ratoath AC
80 Tim NOLAN 00:26:28MM45
81 Marguerite HARTE 00:26:33FF40Kells ac
82 Sophie MCDAID 00:26:44FFSDundrum South Dublin A.C
82 Aisling DONOGHUE 00:26:44FF40
84 Pamela DOWD 00:26:48FF40
85 Olaf DENNISON 00:26:51MM40Bohermeen AC
86 Suzanne DILLON 00:26:54FF45Syddan Runners
87 Eugenea LEDDY 00:26:57FF40
88 Sarah MC CARTHY 00:27:02FFS
89 Therese MCBREEN 00:27:08FFJTeam good fun
90 Petula CLARKE 00:27:13FF50Navan AC
90 Bridget REILLY 00:27:13FFS
92 Aoife RAFFERTY 00:27:23MF45Cushinstown AC
93 Trina FARRELLY 00:27:30FFS
93 Trina FARRELLY 00:27:30FFS
95 Fiona MULLAN 00:27:33FF40
95 Kathleen BRADY 00:27:33FF65Navan AC
97 Noel KERR 00:27:34MM55
98 Stephen PERRY 00:27:35MMSTrim A.C
99 Catherine MASTERSON 00:27:37FF45
100 Susan DURNIN 00:27:39FF45duleek and district
101 Joanne GRIBBIN 00:27:47FFSNavan A.C
102 Stephen DILLON 00:27:50MMSTeam Pb
103 AIMEE RUSSELL 00:28:04FFU16
104 Sean MCCANN 00:28:05MM40Redeemer ac
105 Doreen DOGGETT 00:28:09FF50Navan AC
106 Agnieszka PRYCINSKA 00:28:10FF45Polish Runners Club Ireland
107 Angie CORRY 00:28:11FF45Navan AC
108 Fiona MOLLOY 00:28:16FFS
109 Adam CORBETT 00:28:29MMSNone
110 Maria JOHNSON 00:28:35FF45
111 Ian TIERNAN 00:28:38MM45Lambay sports and athletics club
112 Ber ROWE 00:28:39FFSBallymore Cobh AC
112 Helen SWEENEY 00:28:39FF45TALLAGHT AC
114 Suzy SWEENEY 00:28:40FF40Tallaght AC
115 Patrick RODGERS 00:28:45MM50Navan AC
116 ASHLING FARRELL 00:28:47FF40Naomh Mhuire Daingean
117 Karen RYAN 00:28:49FF50
118 Mary FAUGHNAN 00:28:51FFS
119 Ciaran MULHOLLAND 00:28:58MM40Star Of The Sea
119 Gerard MAHER 00:28:58MM40Drogheda and District
121 Susan SPILLANE 00:28:59FF45Waterstown Warriors
122 Katie SHEEDY 00:29:12FF40
122 Katie SHEEDY 00:29:12FF40
124 Eoin & Simon LAYTON 00:29:14MMS
125 Connor JENNINGS 00:29:25MM50Raheny Shamrock AC
126 Nedg79@gmail.com GRIFFIN 00:29:37FFU10Kells Ac
127 Martin GAVIN 00:29:38MM40
128 Amanda MURTAGH 00:29:42FF40
129 Maria GILLESPIE 00:29:45FF50
130 Fiona GALVIN 00:29:47FF40Moynalty AC
131 orla DOYLE 00:30:00FF40Wmc
131 Lisa COSTELLOE 00:30:00FF40
131 Catherine COSTELLO 00:30:00FFSBorn To Run Tralee Marathon Club
134 Anne Harrington HARRINGTON 00:30:08FF40
135 Barbara O'NEILL 00:30:09FF50Rathkenny
136 Susanne BRODIGAN 00:30:11FF40STAR OF THE SEA
137 Elizabeth O'Sullivan O'SULLIVAN 00:30:14FF45Castlecomer Fit4Life
137 Marina WALSHE TYNAN 00:30:14FF45Castlecomer Fit4Life
139 Nicola LENNON 00:30:18FFSCherry orchard running club
140 Rebecca HARFORD 00:30:19FFJ
141 Bridget ROCHFORD 00:30:20FF55Kilkenny City Harriers Fit4Life
142 Jacqueline MURPHY 00:30:35FF40
143 Mick JOHNSON 00:30:40MM50
144 Fiona MCEVOY 00:30:43FF40Kells AC
145 Bea O'SULLIVAN 00:30:46FFSNone
146 Shelley O CONNOR 00:30:50FF40N/A
147 Michelle FOLEY 00:30:58FF45Fitness with Emer
147 Elizabeth O brien O BRIEN 00:30:58FF55Dunshaughlin ac
149 Catherine CARRY 00:31:04FF50Kells Ac
150 Rachel MCENTEE 00:31:11FFS
151 Anna RYAN 00:31:24FF55Drogheda & District
152 Aisling DUFFY 00:31:25FF40Moynalty AC
153 Brandon DILLON 00:31:26MFU10Syddan Runners
154 Pauline DOYLE 00:31:27FF50st abbans
155 Patricia LUDDY 00:31:29MF40Kells AC
155 Bernadette NAVIN 00:31:29FF45Ballymore Cobh a.c
155 Maura DRONEY 00:31:29FF45
158 Emma DE COURCY 00:31:31FF40Wicklow Runners
159 Fiona STAUNTON 00:31:33FF50Foxford runners
160 Mary PRESTON 00:31:35FF45
160 Lisa O KEEFFE 00:31:35FF40
162 Olivia MCKENNA 00:31:37FF50Termoneey Running Club
162 Helen GINNELL 00:31:37FF40North Westmeath AC
164 Caroline DARDIS 00:31:41FFSKells ac
165 Kate FARRELLY 00:31:42FFS
166 Richard WALSH 00:31:44MF40Balbriggan and district
167 Fiona MCMANUS 00:31:53FF40
168 Deidre MCMAHON 00:32:04FF45Ardee and district ac
169 Sarah COMMINS 00:32:12FFU10Syddan
170 Sandra SMITH 00:32:18FF45Navan AC
171 Laura YOUNG 00:32:19FFU16Rathkenny AC
171 Anne YOUNG 00:32:19FF45Rathkenny AC
173 Paula O NEILL 00:32:37FF50Navan ac
174 Mary PHELAN 00:33:00FF55
175 Cathal O DONNELL 00:33:01MM50Navan AC
176 Michael CAHILL 00:33:09MF65
177 Sinead GASKIN 00:33:10FF45
178 Kelly GARTLAND 00:33:15FF40Kells A.C.
179 Paul GLEESON 00:33:18MM50Team PB
179 Susan GLEESON 00:33:18FF55Team PB
181 Fidelma MCDERMOTT 00:33:30FF50Team PB
181 Sinead BURKE 00:33:30FFS
183 Clodagh HOLOHAN 00:33:35FFJ
184 Ida FITZPATRICK 00:33:38FF45Team PB
184 Karen PHILLIPS 00:33:38FF40Team PB
186 Emma WELLS 00:33:41FF45
187 Michelle POWER 00:33:45FF45
188 Yvonne FINNEGAN 00:33:48FFJMagheracloone Ladies Fun Run
189 Louise Hanrahan HANRAHAN 00:33:55FF45Duleek & District AC
190 Nicole LUDDEN 00:33:59FF45Cilles AC
190 Sharon AGNEW ROTHWELL 00:33:59FF45Cilles AC
192 Gráinne WARD 00:34:00FF60Cilles AC
192 Roisin WALSH 00:34:00FF40Navan
192 Doreen SMYTH 00:34:00FF50Team PB
195 Sandra BYRNE 00:34:03FF40Paulies Bootcamp
196 Joan MULLEN 00:34:05FF45Navan AC
196 Amanda DUFF 00:34:05FF45Duleek and district ac
198 Karen FARRELLY 00:34:06FFSNavan AC
199 Karyn MOONEY 00:34:08FF45Navan AC
200 Martha KEHOE 00:34:12FF60
201 Shay NEARY 00:34:14MM55Raheny Shamrock A.C
202 Susan ROWLEY 00:34:21FF55Navan AC
203 Ashling LYNCH MC CARTHY 00:34:24FF40Navan AC
204 Elaine MAHER 00:34:29FF40Superwomen
204 Lorraine HOLOHAN 00:34:29FF40Superwomen
206 Arlene FITZSIMONS 00:34:33FF50
207 Miriam BARNES EICHLER 00:34:34FF50
208 Michelle HISTON 00:34:37FF40
209 Stephen DEVER 00:34:39MM40Navan ac
210 Helen LANE 00:34:51FF50Team PB
211 Collette REYNOLDS 00:34:55FF50
212 Caroline CONROY 00:34:59FF55Cilles AC
213 Avril FEENEY 00:35:00FF55
213 Vicki CASSERLY 00:35:00FF40Lucan Harriers
215 Margaret GORMAN 00:35:15FF60Team PB
216 Yvonne LAMBE 00:35:24FF45Trilogy Triathlon Club
216 Aisling LAMBE 00:35:24FFU16Trilogy Triathlon Club
218 Sarah ROUX 00:35:25FF40LSA
219 Jenny NI DHOIBHILIN 00:35:31FFS
220 Olivia CARROLL 00:35:32FF45Navan ac
221 Michelle O'BEIRNE 00:35:39FFS
222 Justyne COLLINS 00:36:00FFS
223 Jenny REGAN 00:36:10FF40None
224 Noeleen CONDRON 00:36:25FF65St Abbans AC
225 Niamh O’ NEILL 00:36:54FF45Foxford Runners
226 Carol FARRELLY 00:37:22FF50Kells Ac
227 Lorraine COUNIHAN 00:37:28FF45Navan a.c.
228 Sinead MOONEY 00:37:40FF45
229 David ASHE 00:37:43MM40DBRC
230 Ike LAWTON 00:38:04MMU16Navan AC
231 Suzanne PEARSON 00:38:43FF40Clara
232 Ellen VITTING 00:38:59FFSTrim AC
233 Veronica MCKEON 00:39:04FF50
234 Aaron VITTING CARRICK 00:39:07MMU10Trim AC
235 Alison KEARNS 00:39:30FFS
236 Isla MCQUILLAN 00:39:47FFU10
237 Michelle CUNEEN 00:40:31FF45Lucan Harriers Fit4life
238 Monica BLANEY 00:40:40FF50
239 Laura OROURKE 00:40:52FFSKells AC
240 Kate POWELL 00:41:32FFS
241 Lisa MADDEN NEACY 00:41:33FF40
242 Carol NICHEARNAIGH 00:41:37FF45Meath Civil Defence
243 Sonja Hughes HUGHES 00:41:43FF40
244 Susan WHELAN 00:42:13FFSNavan AC
245 Tracey CORCORAN 00:42:16FF50Kells ac
245 Lena MONAGHAN 00:42:16FF50Kells AC
247 Anne MANNING 00:42:45FF65Dunboyne ac
248 Christine COX 00:42:48FF45
249 James KEOGH 00:42:55MM40
250 Claire DAGGER 00:43:00FF40Cilles
251 Yvonne NOLAN 00:44:25FFS
252 Eileen SHEEHY 00:44:47FF55NAVAN AC
253 Sandra BREEN 00:44:56FF55
253 Fiona MCGAULEY 00:44:56FF50
255 Eithne CONDRA 00:45:30MF55Team PB
256 Sanita ZVIRGZDINA 00:45:50FFJ
257 Ruth & Katie FRIEL 00:45:51FF40
258 Sandra CEGINSKAITE 00:45:54FF40
258 Ausra NORKIENE 00:45:54FF40
260 Josephine DIGNAM 00:46:25FF60
261 Dolores GRACE 00:46:49FF45
262 Sean MORGAN 00:48:24MMSNone
263 John GORMAN 00:48:40MM50
264 Edel DURNIN 00:49:15FF40Boyne AC
265 Paddy O LEARY 00:50:01MF40
266 Annette COLLINS 00:50:19FFS
267 Ann O HARE 00:50:50FF40
268 Finola FITZSIMONS 00:51:27FF45
269 Louise WALLACE 00:52:10FF50Edenderry AC
270 Aine O ROURKE 00:53:59FF40
271 Brian KENNEDY 00:54:30MM40
272 Deborah SEROUTI 00:54:53FF40Navan AC
273 Michelle LYNCH 00:56:01FF40Kells athletic
274 Robbie MC DONNELL 00:56:56MM45
275 Sheila HANRAHAN 00:58:36FF50
276 Owen GORMAN 00:59:27MM55None
276 Carmel HUGHES 00:59:27FF45St abbdams
278 Elizabeth QUIRKE 01:00:00FF45
279 Martina COLLINS 01:02:59FF40
279 Louise FLEMING 01:02:59FFU10
281 Wendy HARKNESS SULLIVAN 01:05:30FM50
282 Karen CUNNINGHAM 01:06:00FF40
283 Carol WHARMBY 01:07:44FF45
284 Ciara MCMANUS 01:08:23FFSNavan Ac
284 Kara MCMANUS 01:08:23FFU10Navan Ac
286 Michelle CUNNINGHAM 01:12:16FF45
287 Bernie KELLETT 01:13:09FFS
288 Michele GREENE 01:16:04FF50
289 Gerard O CONNELL 01:31:27MM60Marathon Club Ireland
290 Andrea WORTHINGTON 01:34:00FF50
291 Ian LAWTON 05:49:00MM45
292 Julie DUFFY 07:35:00FF40Navan AC