Born 2 Run Run Dublin Run Series

Thursday, 08 June 2017

Details
Results
Race Reports

Results Question/Comment? Click here to contact us.
PlaceNameNet TimeGross TimeBibCatClub
1 Ger COPELAND 00:37:1900:37:1920Male
2 Alastair HIGGINS 00:38:3200:38:3236Male
3 Zoe QUINN 00:40:0500:40:0585FemaleDublin Bay Running Club
4 Barry CONNEELY 00:41:1200:41:1419Male
5 Ciaran MAC DONNCHA 00:41:1700:41:1853Male
5 Eric DEVINE 00:41:1800:41:1822MaleDuleek & District AC
7 Michael Óg MANLEY 00:41:4400:41:4456Male
8 Jim SIMONS 00:41:5300:41:5393MaleDub runners belfast
8 Kevin MOYLES 00:41:5300:41:5370Male
10 Mark MEEHAN 00:41:5400:41:5466Male
11 James KEANE 00:41:5600:41:5642Male
12 Karl BINGHAM 00:42:0100:42:014Male
13 Shane BYRNE 00:42:1200:42:12476Male
14 Graham SPILLANE 00:42:1900:42:1995Male
15 Florian SEIDEL 00:42:5600:42:5690MaleSCC Berlin Triathlon
16 Frank MCMURROW 00:43:0700:43:07484MaleDBRC
17 Barry KELLY 00:43:2500:43:25472Male
18 Jonathan ASHBROOK 00:45:2100:45:212Male
19 Paul LAIDLAW 00:45:4000:45:4049Male
20 Elio MACUKA 00:45:4600:45:47935Male
21 Tom CASSIDY 00:45:4900:45:49478MaleDBRC
22 Stephen KAVANAGH 00:45:5700:45:5741MaleTallaght AC
23 Brendan BRODERICK 00:46:3800:46:387MaleSt. Coca's Kilcock
24 Ricardo ZAPPA 00:46:3400:46:39108MaleSerpentine rc london
25 Aoife SCOTT 00:46:4000:46:40477FemaleDublin Bay Running Club
26 James TRAVERS 00:47:0800:47:09103Male
27 Francis HOURIGAN 00:47:1900:47:2440Male
28 Declan BOYLE 00:47:2200:47:246Male
29 Caroline SCHNEIDER 00:47:5200:47:5389Female
30 Patrice CAILLOCE 00:47:5800:47:5810Male
31 Tom WATSON 00:48:1600:48:16105MaleBalbriggan & District AC
32 Derk LAUIN 00:48:3400:48:34479MaleRun Monasterevin
33 Joanna O'LOUGHLIN 00:49:1500:49:1782Female
34 Mike STAUNTON 00:49:2300:49:2398MaleBalbriggan & District AC
35 Paul O'LOUGHLIN 00:49:2300:49:23488Male
36 Declan DONNELLY 00:49:3100:49:3523Male
37 Ian CAFFREY 00:49:3500:49:359Male
38 Emer O'GORMAN 00:49:4100:49:4179Female
39 Martina HARTE 00:49:5400:49:5434FemaleDublin Bay Running Club
40 Elaine O'DOWD 00:49:5900:50:0077Male
41 Siobhan FAGAN 00:50:0600:50:0826Female
42 Conor O'DALY 00:50:1100:50:1675Male
43 Mark EVANS 00:50:2200:50:2325Male
44 Patrick DOWNEY 00:50:3200:50:32473MaleRSP
45 Ivan WALSH BOOKEY 00:50:2500:50:32931
46 Dave WEST 00:50:5300:50:53106MaleBalbriggan & District AC
47 Vanessa FENTON 00:50:5700:50:5727Female
48 Jennifer SMARKEY 00:51:0700:51:07489FemaleDBRC
49 Brian ORUDRDAN 00:51:0700:51:08482Male
50 Cathal JOHNSTON 00:51:2300:51:23483Male
51 Stefan HORNBURG 00:51:3200:51:3439Male
52 Allan DALINGDING 00:51:3900:51:4121Male
53 Susannah STAUNTON 00:52:1900:52:1997Female
54 Adrian LYONS 00:52:2300:52:2752MaleCarrick on Shannon ac
55 Colin CONDON 00:52:2300:52:28480Male
56 Ruth GARVEY 00:52:3400:52:3429FemaleDublin Bay Running Club
57 Orla MURRAY 00:52:3300:52:37936Female
58 Rodger MOONEY 00:52:3900:52:4469Male
59 Ciaran MCINTYRE 00:52:5400:52:5564Male
60 Aoife JONES 00:52:5800:53:00486Female
61 Celine DOWLING 00:53:1600:53:1724Female
62 Angela CHARLTON 00:53:4900:53:5116FemaleRaheny Shamrock AC
63 Stephen CARROLL 00:54:1200:54:1513Male
64 Anne NOLAN 00:54:2300:54:2672Female
65 Jason LAYON 00:54:4700:54:47485Male
66 Joseph CASEY 00:55:0400:55:0914Male
67 Kevin GREENE 00:55:1600:55:1631MaleKevin Greene
68 Jenny BOWERS 00:55:2400:55:245FemaleJennifer Bowers
69 Niall KEOGH 00:56:0200:56:0248Male
70 Pat MCKEON 00:56:0200:56:03471MaleM.C.I.
71 Ciaran KELLY 00:56:0500:56:0845Male
72 Una KEOGH 00:57:3200:57:3247Female
73 Ian MONAHAN 00:57:2900:57:3268Male
74 Gerard COLLERAN 00:57:3200:57:33475MaleDSD AC
75 Audrey CROMEY 00:57:4100:57:46481Female
76 Kathyn POTTERTON 00:57:5500:57:58937Female
77 Anna AGNEW 00:57:5800:58:041Female
78 Ruth SANDERS 00:58:0600:58:0988Female
79 David ASHE 00:58:1400:58:143MaleAshbourne Runners
80 Clare MCCAGUE 00:58:1200:58:1659Female
81 Claire CALLAN 00:58:3800:58:4311FemaleForget the gym
82 Caoimhe GREALLY 00:59:0600:59:10933Female
83 Rory MCGINLEY 00:59:1600:59:1663Male
84 Rory O'GORMAN 00:59:3200:59:3780Male
85 Maria LEACY 00:59:3900:59:4650Female
86 Laura HOLTON 00:59:5900:59:5938FemaleSloggers to Joggers
87 Lucia GUERRINI 00:59:5801:00:0032FemaleSloggers to Joggers
88 Laura KELLY 01:00:0201:00:0744Female
89 Ann LYNAM 01:00:1401:00:1651FemaleSloggers to Joggers
90 Aine STAFFORD 01:00:1801:00:18474FemaleDSD AC
91 Pierre CASSAN 01:00:3701:00:4115Male
92 John MCNALLY 01:00:5201:00:5265Male
93 Cathal MAGNER 01:01:2301:01:2654Male
94 Nicola HUGHES 01:01:5701:02:01490Female
95 Seán STAGG 01:02:4201:02:4896Male
96 Margaret KENNEDY 01:03:3701:03:4246Female
97 Veronica MCARDLE 01:03:5501:04:0058FemaleForget The Gym
98 Breda HESSION 01:05:3401:05:3435Female
99 Orna O'BEIRNE 01:06:1301:06:1373FemaleForget the Gym
100 Mary O'DWYER 01:06:1001:06:1578Female
101 Mark WATTERS 01:06:5301:06:55487Male
102 Susan MOLONEY 01:06:5401:06:5667Male
103 Eimear O'KEEFFE 01:07:3401:07:3781Female
104 Sinead O'DOHERTY 01:07:3401:07:3776Female
105 Kate SEXTON 01:12:1101:12:1891FemaleKate Sexton