Balbriggan Cancer Support Half Marathon & 10k

Sunday, 17 March 2019

Details
Results
Race Reports

Results Question/Comment? Click here to contact us.
PlaceNameGross TimeBibCatSub CatClub
1 Simon RYAN 00:34:575829MBoyne AC
2 Brian SEXTON 00:37:17834MRaheny Shamrock AC
3 Alan O'DONNELL 00:37:35755MBalbriggan & District AC
4 Eamonn DUNNE 00:38:11542MRaheny Shamrock AC
5 Claudio RIVELLI 00:38:50530MLusk AC
6 James KEANE 00:39:40617MDonadea Running Club
7 Richard NUNAN 00:39:52525M
8 Conor O'REILLY 00:40:16850M
9 John DUFFIN 00:40:44819M
10 Brian CONNOLLY 00:40:46568M
11 Damon O'SHEA 00:40:54841M
12 Fiona DISKIN 00:41:03645FKiltale Ladies On The Run
13 Gary MASON 00:41:34741MDLPR
14 Mark DONOGHUE 00:41:38683MBalbriggan Roadrunners
15 Tadhg MOORE 00:41:52520M
16 Cillian GARRETT 00:41:58575M
17 Al O'DOWD 00:42:04526M
18 Daniel COTTELL 00:42:30678M
19 Adrian MULHOLLAND 00:42:395776M
20 Darragh MOORE 00:43:53747MMako Tri Club
21 Nicholas KENNEDY 00:43:55729MBalbriggan & District AC
22 Tom REILLY 00:43:57529MBalbriggan Roadrunners
23 Alan DOWDALL 00:44:08684M
24 Darragh CAROLAN 00:44:13840M
25 Deirdre NI CHEARBHAILL 00:44:205774FCrusaders AC
26 Stephen HANLY 00:44:23716MBalbriggan Roadrunners
27 Conor BROWNE 00:44:32538M
28 Padhraic GIBBONS 00:44:46612MSpartan Trifecta Challenge Andorra
29 Robbie DOYLE 00:44:52688MBalbriggan & District AC
30 Luke JACOB 00:45:02515M
31 Fergal REILLY 00:45:47598MBalbriggan & District AC
32 Jack SHEEHY 00:45:48601M
33 Yvette LEAHY 00:45:52137F
34 Jason MCGLYNN 00:47:135773M
35 Philip LENNON 00:47:24641M
36 Michael CULLEN 00:47:48540M
37 Barbara TOWELL 00:47:57532F
38 Will ANDREWS 00:48:15563MCiti
39 Marie MCELROY 00:48:27517FMojo Fitness
40 Albert CROMWELL 00:48:30817MTeam Carrie
41 Ashleigh-Rose COYLE 00:48:32816F
42 Mark HUGHES 00:48:49723M
43 David FLYNN 00:48:56701MBalbriggan & District AC
44 Peter LYNCH 00:48:58737M
45 Heather OTUAIRISG 00:49:05596F
46 Phelim KELLY 00:49:05728M
47 Nicola GALLAGHER 00:49:15705FBalbriggan Roadrunners
48 Fearghal CLARKE 00:49:18567MBalbriggan & District AC
49 David THORNTON 00:49:33775MDrogheda & District AC
50 Kevin DOYLE 00:49:35686M
51 John O'BYRNE 00:49:35831M
52 Katie TIMMINS 00:49:39777FMako Tri Club
53 John CAIRNS 00:49:42669M
54 Frances LYNCH 00:49:43734FKiltale Ladies On The Run
55 Ann GORMAN DONNELLY 00:49:49577FKiltale Ladies On The Run
56 Elaine MCKIERNAN 00:49:58588FDrogheda & District AC
57 James HUGHES 00:50:00722M
58 Lynne LYONS 00:50:05620FKiltale Ladies On The Run
59 Deirdre FARRELL 00:50:07695FStar of the Sea AC
60 Kenneth O'TOOLE 00:50:18761M
61 Paul KELLY 00:50:21582M
62 Keith MCBAIN 00:50:47587M
63 Eimear DREA 00:50:51691FMojo Fitness
64 Liz O'REILLY 00:50:54759FBalbriggan & District AC
65 Ciaran BIRMINGHAM 00:51:05659M
66 Liam PROUT 00:51:175772M
67 Keith ROTHWELL 00:51:20770M
68 Ciarán HOWLEY 00:51:23719MBalbriggan Roadrunners
69 Eilis FALLON 00:51:32694FBalbriggan & District AC
70 Jeanette BAIRD 00:51:37607FMojo Fitness
71 Helen HAND 00:51:40715FMojo Fitness
72 John DUFF 00:51:42818MSpartan Trifecta Challenge Andorra
73 Maree DOWLING 00:51:43610F
74 Gerry CLARKE 00:51:47505M
75 Cathal GIBBONS 00:51:47706MSpartan Trifecta Challenge Andorra
76 Robbie BEGGS 00:52:04635MRaheny Shamrock AC
77 Lisa MCDANIEL 00:52:13622FKiltale Ladies On The Run
78 Sarah DUNNE 00:52:13508FKiltale Ladies On The Run
79 Denise ASHE 00:52:13606FKiltale Ladies On The Run
80 Karine LE GAC 00:52:16516F
81 Monika FLANAGAN 00:52:21512FStar of the Sea AC
82 Gary HEALY 00:52:37579M
83 Lynn KAVANAGH 00:52:37726FBalbriggan Roadrunners
84 Greg BRYNE 00:52:384M
85 Warren BOYLE 00:52:42664M
86 Carla O'CONNOR 00:52:43754F
87 Maria CAROLAN 00:52:55839F
88 Simon DWYER 00:52:57509M
89 Jono FITZPATRICK 00:52:58699M
90 John MOTHERWAY 00:52:59749MBrrBRR
91 Eugene BOYLAN 00:53:02535M
92 Rachel BLACK 00:53:04661F
93 Alison LYNCH 00:53:10733FLOTR
94 Nicola LYNCH 00:53:10736FKiltale Ladies On The Run
95 Samuel MAUND 00:53:13742M
96 Fiona O'BYRNE 00:53:15830FStar of the Sea AC
97 Caoimhe NI DHUIBHINN 00:53:18524FBalbriggan & District AC
98 Brian MCGRATH 00:53:29556M
99 Philip NEEVES 00:53:47589M
100 Maurice HACKETT 00:53:505778MStar of the Sea AC
101 Mark KENNY 00:53:54732M
102 Keira LYNCH 00:53:55735F
103 Tegan GORDON 00:53:56708FCilles AC
104 Peadar TALLON 00:53:57774MStar of the Sea AC
105 Andrew GRAHAM 00:54:08709M
106 Bronagh KELLY 00:54:10727F
107 Aisling COONE 00:54:12609FBalbriggan & District AC
108 Kevin TAAFFE 00:54:15847M
109 Maurice QUINN 00:54:16765M
110 Cathal BRENNAN 00:54:22537M
111 Lorraine YOUNG 00:54:255771F
112 Melissa CLEMENT 00:54:29608F
113 Colm STAFFORD 00:55:12561MFingallions
113 Billy STAFFORD 00:55:12602M
115 Sharon FLANAGAN 00:55:28700F
116 Paula O'NEILL 00:55:45757F
117 Aoibhe GARRETT 00:55:46611F
118 Nicole GUILDEA 00:55:59712F
119 Mairead GUILDEA 00:55:59711F
120 Audrey HIGGINS 00:56:01615FMojo Fitness
121 Sean NEILON 00:56:03523M
122 Barry DUFF 00:56:17693M
123 Irene CONNOLLY 00:56:21569F
124 Miriam DORAN 00:56:305779FStar of the Sea AC
125 Margaret OSBORNE STOREY 00:56:30528FStar of the Sea AC
126 Ged KENNY 00:56:37731MDrogheda & District AC
127 Dolores NEWMAN 00:56:38590F
128 Lisa KANE 00:56:39548FPoppintree Parkrun
129 Paul KANE 00:56:43549M
130 Kate MAGUIRE 00:57:02621FMojo Fitness
131 Louise GREENSMITH 00:57:02710FMojo Fitness
132 Graham WARD 00:57:04836M
133 Phylis BROWNE 00:57:08812FStar of the Sea AC
134 Adem SALEH 00:57:115777M
135 Niamh MORRISSEY 00:57:13748FBallyboughal AC
136 Sinead SINGLETON 00:57:19772FBalbriggan Roadrunners
137 Sarah HACKETT 00:57:22822F
138 Stephen HACKETT 00:57:22823M
139 Gerry CARROLL 00:57:25566M
140 Kim DOYLE 00:57:26687FBalbriggan Roadrunners
141 Peter WOODS 00:57:29780M
142 Lesley CURTIS 00:57:32680F
143 Sharon O'SULLIVAN 00:57:39760FBalbriggan Roadrunners
144 Emma HREBICEK 00:57:40721FBalbriggan & District AC
145 Jay HOWARD 00:57:42718M
146 Rosanna PATTON 00:57:42762F
147 Patrik MARTON 00:57:50555M
148 Leon FARRELL 00:57:51696FBalbriggan Roadrunners
149 Darren FERGUSON 00:57:53698MBalbriggan Roadrunners
150 Laly CALDERON 00:57:57670FBalbriggan & District AC
151 Aedeen LANE 00:57:58763FBalbriggan Roadrunners
152 Claire BRETT 00:58:06666FBalbriggan & District AC
153 Ingrid O'DOWD 00:58:07527F
154 Katrina SWIFT 00:58:14844F
155 Denise RICHARDSON 00:58:16832FBalbriggan Roadrunners
156 Tony WALSH 00:58:17845M
157 John KILLEEN 00:58:20651M
158 Rachel MCGEEHAN 00:58:20624FMojo Fitness
159 Maggie ROCHE 00:58:31769F
160 Unai DIAZ-ORUETA 00:58:32541MDrogheda & District AC
161 James ROCHE 00:58:35768M
162 Debbie RYAN 00:58:36531F
163 Darren BARRETT 00:58:37657M
164 Val LEWIS 00:58:51585F
165 Martin TRAYNOR 00:59:05846M
166 Johnny MOONEY 00:59:08643M
167 Audrey O'NEILL 00:59:09647F
168 Derek FRANKLI N 00:59:12543M
169 David BRADSHAW 00:59:16536M
170 Jane DEXTER 00:59:19682F
171 Anne NOLAN 00:59:20751F
172 Shannon LARKIN 00:59:20829F
173 Eoin BURKE 00:59:21504M
174 Brian GILSENAN 00:59:46820M
175 Stephen REDMOND 00:59:47644MStar of the Sea AC
176 Sue O'DONNELL 00:59:52756FBalbriggan & District AC
177 Jennifer FORDE 00:59:53703FBalbriggan Roadrunners
178 Stephanie CARRAGHER 00:59:54672F
179 Paul BYRNE 01:00:10849M
180 Anne WALSH 01:00:16605FBalbriggan Roadrunners
181 Grainne KIERNAN 01:00:19838F
182 Grainne MULHOLLAND 01:00:205775F
183 Louise MILNER 01:00:22519F
184 James PURDUE 01:00:31764M
185 Sheila MARTIN 01:00:46740F
186 Maggie SMYTH 01:01:03773MTallaght AC
187 Lisa SWIFT 01:01:22604FPoppintree Parkrun
188 Milene FEGAN 01:01:26574F
189 Gerry HOWLEY 01:01:31720MBalbriggan Roadrunners
190 Mary Boland BOLAND 01:01:32662FStar of the Sea AC
191 Helen HAMILTON 01:01:32713FStar of the Sea AC
192 Mary MCKIERNAN 01:01:33626F
193 Melanie CAROLAN 01:01:34671FStar of the Sea AC
194 Denise DOYLE 01:01:41685F
194 Niamh ARMSTRONG 01:01:41534FMojo Fitness
196 Sharon BURKE 01:01:41565FMojo Fitness
197 Anthony LYNDERS 01:01:49138M
198 Maura DRONEY 01:02:10692F
199 Paul BIRMINGHAM 01:02:11636M
200 David BOYLAN 01:02:23663M
201 Gerry NEWMAN 01:02:24750M
202 Sharon FARRELL 01:02:24697FStar of the Sea AC
203 Karen MARITZ 01:02:29554FBalbriggan Roadrunners
204 Carl HAVENGA 01:02:33649M
205 Sam JOHNSTON 01:02:35725M
206 Suzanne DIXON 01:02:42573FCelbridge AC
207 Colin BYRNE 01:02:48667M
208 Paul LARKIN 01:02:55828M
209 Sara NOLAN 01:02:57752FCelbridge AC
210 Joanne CONNOLLY 01:03:00675F
211 Bernadette WRIGHT 01:03:01781FFingal Womens Running Club
212 Agnes MALESA 01:03:16739FBalbriggan Roadrunners
212 Alessandra POLLICINI 01:03:16633FBalbriggan Roadrunners
214 Simone MCDONAGH 01:03:16743FBalbriggan Roadrunners
215 Kelly GEOGHEGAN 01:03:18513FSloggers to Joggers
216 Patricia CRAVEN 01:03:19507F
217 Karen KEELAN 01:03:23646FDuleek & District AC
218 Sandra KIRWAN 01:03:35584FDrogheda & District AC
219 Ashley MARCILLIAT 01:03:38553F
220 Anna RYAN 01:03:41634FDrogheda & District AC
221 Mary CALLAGHAN 01:03:485780F
222 Sean HANRATTY 01:03:56639M
223 Lesley MCELHINNEY 01:04:10623F
224 Olga BRENNAN 01:04:10665FMojo Fitness
225 Ann BYRNE 01:04:13813FDuleek & District AC
226 Arlene HIGGINS 01:04:13717FCelbridge AC
227 Laura GERAGHTY 01:04:15576F
228 Mary ROGERS 01:04:16600FBalbriggan & District AC
229 Claire O'CONNOR 01:04:18629F
230 Lucy COLEMAN 01:04:18674F
231 Carol COOKE 01:04:18676FSkerries Striders
231 Liz O'CONNOR 01:04:18630FSkerries Striders
233 Tarah BISSETTE 01:04:23660F
234 Donna SHERRY 01:04:27771F
235 Dave CURTIS 01:04:30679MFingal Tri Club
236 Weronika MIELEWCZYK 01:04:33627F
237 Carol INGOLDSBY 01:04:36826F
238 Jeanne KEELING 01:05:0372F
239 Avril GILROY 01:05:24707FMojo Fitness
240 Claire BROPHY 01:05:25564FMojo Fitness
241 Johanna BUCKLEY 01:05:32848F
242 Andrea O'REILLY 01:05:45631FMojo Fitness
243 Nicola GAFFNEY 01:05:49704FBalbriggan & District AC
244 Aileen O'REILLY 01:06:04758FStar of the Sea AC
244 Fiona WHITE 01:06:04843F
246 Laura CLARKE 01:06:14506F
247 Tracy HARFORD 01:06:27824F
248 Gillian MCENTEGGART 01:06:30518FDuleek & District AC
249 Luke TYRRELL 01:06:52778M
250 Chris NOLAN 01:07:18591F
251 Carmel O'BRIEN 01:08:09753F
252 Liz HARVEY 01:08:32578F
253 Lorraine HAMILTON 01:09:02714F
254 Anne-Marie KIERANS 01:09:16618FDrogheda & District AC
255 David CHIENG 01:09:18673MBalbriggan Park Run
256 Louise QUINLAN 01:09:25597FFingallions
257 Jacqueline KIRWAN 01:09:39583FDrogheda & District AC
258 Meave DEVLIN 01:09:395768FRaheny Shamrock AC
259 Blanche MONTGOMERY 01:09:43557F
260 Valarie NUGENT 01:10:02594F
261 Sinead HEANEY 01:10:15614FBrendan Doyle Running
262 Siobhan DOYLE 01:11:43689FRush Running Group
263 Jennifer NUGENT 01:12:09593F
264 Deirdre HENCHY 01:13:03547FEdenderry AC
264 Brian DARLING 01:13:03681MBalbriggan Roadrunners
266 Dawid JACKOWSKI 01:13:33650MBalbriggan Roadrunners
267 Lisa BYRNE 01:13:36668F
268 Wayne DOYLE 01:13:40690MBalbriggan Roadrunners
269 Sarah ZIMMERMANN 01:14:22837F
270 Rachel BARNES 01:15:22656F
271 Karen BARNES 01:15:23655F
272 Declan BARNES 01:15:23654M
273 John REDMOND 01:16:05767MBalbriggan Roadrunners
274 Elaine O'ROURKE 01:16:18632F
275 Grainne MCKEOWN 01:16:30745FBalbriggan Roadrunners
276 Eddie BURKE 01:16:37637M
277 Catherine BRANAGAN 01:17:05502F
278 Caitriona REDMOND 01:17:15152Balbriggan Roadrunners
279 Catherine MAHER DENNIS 01:17:16738FBalbriggan Roadrunners
280 Janet MOONEY 01:17:24746FNorth East Runners AC
281 Trish ALAGBA 01:18:24652FBalbriggan Roadrunners
281 Pauline ANDREWS 01:18:24653FBalbriggan Roadrunners
283 Annmarie HEFFERNAN 01:18:57580F
284 Jason COOKE 01:19:58677M
285 Stephen BARRY 01:20:19648MBalbriggan Roadrunners
286 Carol EMMETT 01:26:03510F
287 01:28:55842
288 Clodagh CONDRON 01:29:38815FBalbriggan Roadrunners
289 Luke O'TOOLE 01:31:21560M
290 Gabrielle BEGGS 01:31:23658F
291 Francis REDMOND 01:33:47766MBalbriggan Roadrunners
292 Sean HEFFERNAN 01:34:05546M
293 Pat HEFFERNAN 01:34:05545M
294 Sarah HEFFERNAN 01:34:07514F
295 Celine NUGENT 01:38:14592F
296 Lisa CONMY 01:38:22539F
297 Janice ALLEN 01:38:34533F
298 Sandra MCGRATH 01:38:34642F
299 Barry TIERNAN 01:40:29776MBalbriggan & District AC
300 Kate HUSSEY 01:46:08581F
301 Jorja HALLIGAN 01:46:08613F
302 Anthonette LE SCLOTOUR 01:46:33619F
303 Gemma D'ARCY 01:46:40571F
304 Irene HALLIGAN 01:46:47544F
305 Claire BYRNE 01:48:14638F
306 Fidelma KIERNAN 01:55:30552F
307 Maura MOORE 01:55:31558F
308 Michael KENNEDY 01:55:32551M
309 Mary WELDON 01:55:49562F
310 Melanie KENNEDY 01:55:50550F
311 Regina MURRAY 01:58:27522F